Upcoming Events

Classic Show Services' online entry is powered by Dogshow.ca.

-->
Club name Date Premium List
(or Judge names once approved)
Closing Date -
always at 9:00 pm Pacific Time
Online Entry Grooming & RV Schedule
2024
BC All Terrier April 19 Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator official schedule
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada National April 19 Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator official schedule
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada April 19th Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator official schedule
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada April 20th Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator < official schedule
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada April 20th Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator official schedule
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC April 20th Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator official schedule
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 21 Premium list March 27 closed K9 Coordinator Unofficial breed counts
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canda April 27, 28 Premium list April 10 closed official schedule
Dumbbell Obedience Club May 4, 5 Premium list April 17 Online Entries
Tyee Kennel Club May 9 - 12 Premium list April 24 Online Entries
Puptacular - in conjunction with Tyee Kennel Club May 10 Premium list April 24 Online Entries
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10, 11 Premium list April 24 Online Entries
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional Specialty May 11 Premium list April 24 Online Entries
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17, 18, 19, 20 Premium list May 1 Online Entries
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada May 17, 19 Premium list May 1 Online Entries
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 8 - 10 Premium list May 22
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13- 16 Premium list
Vernon Kennel Club July 4-7 Judges: JC Boulinguez, Bonnie Derry, Tempest Deptuch, Ernesto Lara, Alex Rojas, Richard Paquette.
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club -National July 6 Judge - Angela Cavill
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 10, 11 Judges: Donna Conod Dayna Johnston Mark Johnston Kerry Lee Shellie Marshall Gloria Kerr Laurel Deptuch
Golden Retriever Club of Canada July 11 - 13 Judges: Ellen Harding Gloria Kerr; Obed & Rally Gail Wormington
Victoria City Kennel Club July 12 - 14 Judges: Donna Conod Dayna Johnston Mark Johnston Kerry Lee Shellie Marshall Gloria Kerr Laurel Deptuch
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club July 13 Judge: Nancy Talbot
West Coast Island Shetland Sheepdog July 13 Judge: Kerry Lee
Weimaraner Association of Canada July 13 Judge Shellie Marshall
Vizsla Canada - National July 13 Judge: Gloria Kerr
RR Club of Canada July 13 Dayna Johnston
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC July 14 Judge: Kerry Lee
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 20 - 21 Judges: Sidney Marx, Louis Kruger, Carmen Haller
Pacific Kennel Club July 18 - 21 Judges: Sandra Alder Dawne Deeley Carmen Haller Jack Kilgour Louis Kruger Sidney Marx Marg Moran McQuinn Valerie Ramsay Laura Reeves Andrea Robins Bea Sawka Bo Skalin Pierre Talbot
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 19
Leonberger Club of Canada National July 19 Judge: Dawne Deeley
Canadian Association of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers July 20 Judge: Bo Skalin
Pointer Club of Canada - National July 20th Judge: Louis Kruger
Western Great Dane Club of BC July 20, 21 Judges: Bo Skalin, Laura Munro, Margaret Chandler
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - National July 20 Judge: Bo Skalin, Obed/Rally: Margaret Chandler
Whippet Club of BC July 26 Cindy Scott, CO
Lower Mainland Whippet Association July 26 Joseph Buchanan, PA
National Whippet Club of Canada National, Regional July 27, July 28 Molly Rule-Steele, AUSTRALIA, David Samuelson, MN
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 - 19
Golden Retriever Club of BC August 19 Judge: Laura Reeves
Mt. Cheam Canine Association Sept 26 - 29
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of BC Sept 28
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Assoc. - Regional Sept 28
Bulldog Club of Canada - National & Regional Sept 27, 28 Richard Truong, Marcy Dobson
Pomeranian Club of Canada National & Regional Sept 27, 29
Pomeranian Club of BC Sept 28
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 - 13
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada October 11 Judge; Michael Lanctot
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 11
BC Labrador Retriever Club October 12 Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Basenji Club of Canada - Regional October 12
Boston Terrier Club of Canada October 12 Judge: Thomas Alexander
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC October 12 Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog Oct 12 Judge:Thomas Alexander
Dumbbell Obedience Club - Rally trials Oct 11 - 13
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society Nov 8 - 10
Collie Club of BC Nov 9 & 10
Giant Schnauzer Canada Nov 9 & 10 Judges: Peggy Otero & Dawne Deeley
Nanaimo Kennel Club - Obedience & Rally Nov 16, 17
Winter Classic - Tyee & Nanaimo Kennel Clubs Nov 28 - Dec 1
The events/dates listed above are those that are either CKC approved, or are priority dates as held by the club.

Contacting Classic:
Sandi Konrad
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, B.C. V1M 2R4
Tel: 604-845-9510
or email