Main Page   Results    

Upcoming Events

Classic Show Services' online entry is powered by Dogshow.ca.

Club name Date Premium List
(or Judge names once approved)
Closing Date -
always at 9:00 pm Pacific Time
Online Entry Schedule
2019
Mt Cheam February 22nd -24th Available Feb 6th Open  
Gazehound Limited Breed Show February 24th Available Feb 6th Open  
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 23 Available Feb 6th Open  
Aristocrat Hound Assoc April 19th Judge: Charles Olvis    
Bulldog Club of Canada April 19-20 Judges: Darle Heck (19th); Anneke Van Der Wijst (20th)    
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC April 19 OB/Rally Judge: Margaret Chandler    
Shetland Sheepdog April 19 Conformation: Brian Reid, OB/Rally Judge: Margaret Chandler    
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club April 19-20 Conformation: Lynn White; OB/Rally Judge: Margaret Chandler    
Western Great Dane Club of BC April 19-20 OB/Rally Judge: Margaret Chandler; Conformation: Jack Watts(19th); Darle Heck (April 20)    
BC Siberian Husky Club April 19-20 Judges: Elizabeth Muthard; OB/Rally Judge: Margaret Chandler    
French Bulldog Fanciers of Western Canada April 19 Judge: Charles Olvis    
French Bulldog Fancier of Canada April 20 Judge: Michael Woods    
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club April 20th Darle Heck    
Terrier Breeders Assoc of Canada April 20 Judge: Vandra Huber    
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club April 20 Elizabeth Muthard    
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC April 20 Conformation:Francisco Chapa Guajardo    
Boxer Club of Canada April 21 Judge: Charles Olvis    
TBAC -offering Specialties for American Staffordshire Terrier Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Staffordshire Bull Terrier Parson Russell Terrier Min. Schnauzer April 21 Judge: Charles Olvis    
Group V Specialty Club April 21 Judge: Charles Olvis    
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada - National April 21 Judge: Charles Olvis    
Tyee Kennel Club May 9-12 Judges - Dana Cline, Stewart Dankner, David Gilmour, Colin Hamilton, Valerie Gervais, David Denis, Cherie Holmes, Wendy Maisey, Elaine Ross, Mavis McClintock, Dawne Deeley    
Shiba Inu Canada May 11 Dana Cline    
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 8-11      
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13-16      
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 15 Mario Knoll    
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 5-7 Judges: Guy Spagnolo, Terry Carter, Norma Schaffer, Susan Quesnel, Brenton Wright, Terry Gains    
Lab Retriever Club of Canada - Regional July 5th Judge: Pluis Davern    
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada National July 6 Conformation - Guy Spagnolo, Obedience - Norma Schaffer    
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 19 - 21      
Golden Retriever Club of BC - July 19-21      
Mt Cheam Sept 26th -29th      
     
     
2020
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club April 10th and 12th Steven Schorr    
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada April 10th and 11th Douglas Jensen    
The events/dates listed above are those that are either CKC approved, or priority dates as held by the club.   Additional events will be added as soon as CKC approvals are received.

Contacting Classic:
Sandi Konrad
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, B.C. V1M 2R4
Tel: 604-845-9510
or email